We, ORIGIN ACD IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED, respect and recognize the importance of your privacy and security and appreciate that your personal information is very important to us, thus we have created this privacy statement to demonstrate our firm’s commitment to privacy. We understand you trust us with your personal information hence your personal information share and used in our website www.originitsolutions.com and mobile application, i.e., Platform has security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse, alteration of information provided. We value the trust you place in us, and hence insist upon the highest level of protection for securing your personal information.

We will strive to keep your personal information confidential and will place reasonable security controls to protect it. Your Personal Information will be kept confidential as required under applicable laws viz. The Information Technology Act, 2000, as amended, the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) standards

You can visit ORIGIN ACD IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED on the Internet without revealing any information about yourself. The website collects only the information which is volunteered by the site such as such as email address, delivery address, name, phone number, credit card/debit card and other payment instrument details, feedback and the e-mail addresses of those who communicate with us. To give relevant content based on your preferences, we may need to ask your personal information, you can browse some sections of our Platform without being a registered member, certain activities (such as placing an order or consuming our online content or services) do require registration. We do use your contact information to send you offers based on your previous orders and your interests.

Any comments, messages, blogs, scribbles etc. posted / uploaded / conveyed / communicated by you on the public sections of the apps/website becomes published content and is not considered personal information subject to this Policy.

With your consent, we will have access to your SMS, PAN, GST Number, ID cards/number to check your eligibility for certain products and services including credit and payment products; GST invoice enhance your experience on the Platform and provide you access to the products and services being offered by us, sellers, affiliates or lending partners.

 

We have adopted reasonable security practices and procedures, in line law of land and with international standard, to include strategic, operational, managerial, technical, and physical security controls to safeguard and protect your data and information.

We do not share your personal information with third parties for marketing purposes without seeking your prior permission. We will seek your consent prior to using or sharing your personal information for any purpose beyond the requirement for which it was originally collected.

We may share your personal information within the organization for data processing, storage, or to provide a requested service or transaction, after ensuring that such entities are contractually bound by data privacy obligations, within law framework.

We may retain your personal information if there is a business requirement, or if otherwise required under applicable laws.

Regarding the links to other sites, except www.originitsolutions.com we are not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of such websites. This Privacy/Security statement does not apply to any third-party websites that are linked from this website www.originitsolutions.com. Even third-party logos, brands & names used on this website are the property of their respective owners. We will not share your personal information with third parties for marketing purposes, without your prior consent.

With your consent, we may provide links to third-party websites and services. However, we are not responsible for the privacy statements, practices or the contents of such third-party websites.

We do not share any of your personal information with the third-party sites / advertising agencies that are responsible for showing targeted Ads. Yet, these third-parties and advertisers may understand that the users who interact with such Ads are part of that group for whom Ads are targeted. Also, some of these parties may give us information like demographic info or sites where you have been shown ads from various sources; that we may utilize to offer you enhanced / relevant advertising.

We reserves the right to change, modify, or update this statement at any time. In case of any changes, the same will be made available to you online.